Sample Schedule

Day 1: Recuperation/Relaxation Day
9 am Breakfast
10 am Recuperate/Relax
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Recuperate/Relax
2-3 pm Susu Lesson with Andrea
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 2: Transition Day
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
2-3 Susu Lesson with Andrea
4 pm Drum Class
6:30 Dinner
8:00 Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 3
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 4
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 5
8 am Travel to Kambalia
9 am Breakfast
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 6
8 am Breakfast
9 am Hike to Waterfall
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Hike Back Home
8 pm Dinner
9 pm Free time/Pack

Day 7
8 am Breakfast
9 am Drum Class
11 am Dance Class
1 pm Departure
1:30 Lunch
2 pm Market Shopping
4 pm Return to Conakry
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 8
8 Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 9
9 am Breakfast
10 am-6 pm Free Day
Extra Curricular Activity/Go to Tailor
6:30 pm Dinner
7:30 Free time/Pack for Beach

Day 10
8 am Breakfast
9 am Leave for Beach
11 am-6 pm Free time/Enjoy Beach
6:30 Dinner
7:30 Free time/Enjoy Island Music

Day 11
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Christmas Party/Enjoy Island Nightlife

Day 12
9 am Breakfast
10 am Enjoy the Beach
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Enjoy Island Nightlife

Day 13
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Enjoy Island Nightlife

Day 14
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Departure from Beach
5 pm Internet Café/Ice Cream Parlor Downtown
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 15
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 16
9 am Breakfast
10 am Extracurricular Activities: Hair Braiding, Market, Tailor, Internet Cafe
12 pm Lunch
1 pm More Extracurricular Activities
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free Time/Evening Extravaganza with Praise Singers

Day 17
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/ Party @ Night Club 

Day 18
9 am Breakfast
10 am Extracurricular Activities: Hair Braiding, Market, Tailor, Internet Cafe
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 19
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dance Class
6:30 pm Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option

Day 20
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
11 am Gifting Ceremony
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
4 pm Dundunba High Energy Dance & Drum Party
7 pm pm Staff Appreciation Dinner/Night Out

Day 21
8 am Breakfast
10 am Dance Class
12 pm Lunch
1 pm Drum Class
Pack/Free Time
7 pm Goodbye Dinner
8 pm Free time/Extra Curricular Activity Option